Tocopheryl Acetate

Tocopheryl Acetate Tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E acetate) is a synthetically modified tocopherol for better stability over time. On contact with the skin, tocopheryl acetate converts into an active antioxidant, vitamin E, which prevents skin aging.



Items 1 - 10 of 10

Your WhatsApp contact to the Beauty advisor of IDEALDERM
Beauty advisor
Hello and welcome to IDEALDERM
How may I be of assistance?
You will need WhatsApp for this service. Alternatively, you can use our contact formuse.
Icon Whatsapp